Person Details

Birthday: 1897-01-01 12:45:45

Death: 1980-02-12 12:45:45

Aliases: Γεωργία Βασιλειάδου , Γεωργια Βασιλειαδου

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Athens, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Astero
Average
3

Astero

(1959) Stamatina
Those Not Allowed to Love
Average
0

Those Not Allowed to Love

(1951) Kalliopi
Αγάπησα και πόνεσα
Average
0
O Hristos xanastavronetai
Average
7

O Hristos xanastavronetai

(1975) Mantalena
Horse and Carriage
Average
7

Horse and Carriage

(1957) Thodoros' wife
The 4 Stairs
Average
0

The 4 Stairs

(1951) Pagona

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1975 Mantalena
1970 Georgia
N/A
1969 Efthalia
1968 N/A
1966 Evanthia
Melpo
Kallirroi
Georgia
1965 Katina / Catherine Poure
1964 Pagona Sousami
1963 Domna
Aspasia Papakatsika
N/A
mad woman
1962 Eftyhia Tarniani
Maianthi Karadimou
Afroditi
Matina
1961 Marina Zougala
Kalliopi Moustaki (the midwife)
1960 Aspasia Zorbala
1959 Theoni
Loulou
N/A
Stamatina
Foteini
1957 Kalliopi
Thodoros' wife
1956 Kalliopi
1955 N/A
Katina
1954 Valentina
Aristea Karabi
Fofo
1952 Stathoula
Epistimi
Zoi
1951 Mrs. Vyzantiou
Kalliopi
Pagona
1948 Marigo
1930 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment