Person Details

Birthday: 1927-06-12 16:23:38

Aliases: Γιαννης Βογιατζης , Γιάννης Βογιατζής , Yannis Vogiatzis

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Etoliko, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Ζούσα Μοναχός Χωρίς Αγάπη
Average
10
Lost and Found: An Athenian Story
Average
0
The Ruthless
Average
6

The Ruthless

(1965) Othonas Lappas

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Elias
2009 Filotas Karras
1989 N/A
1987 N/A
N/A
1984 Damianos
Anaximandros Trellidis
N/A
Vlasis Boukas
Man in night club
N/A
N/A
1983 N/A
Damianos
N/A
Manolis Varelas
Judge
1982 Agostin
1981 N/A
Leonidas
1980 Dutch Councillor
1973 Captain Drakakis
1972 Angelos
N/A
1971 N/A
Theoharis
1970 N/A
Tilemahos
1969 Periklis Saltafidis
1968 Panagis
Polykratis
Mikes Pardaloglou
Thanasis Masouros
1967 Anestis Triandafyllou
Memas Gardoubas
1966 Giorgos
N/A
Nikos
Vaggelis Grimpas
1965 Othonas Lappas
Jim Pappas
Manolis
1964 Vasilis
Antonis
Gerasimos
Mihalis
N/A
Man in Audience (uncredited)
Dr. Hatzilolos
N/A
priest
1963 Prokopis
restaurant's customer
Thodoros
N/A
1962 ‎fur‎ seller
Thrasyvoulos
Telemachus
Antonis
1961 Lazaros
Giorgos
1960 Stelios
1959 lawyer
1958 Photographer
1957 Γυναικολόγος
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment