Person Details

Birthday: 1964-06-09 10:45:23

Aliases: Gloria Rueben

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toronto - Ontario - Canada

Homepage: http://officialgloriareuben.com/

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Gloria Reuben (born June 9, 1964) is a Canadian singer and actress of film and television, known for her role as Jeanie Boulet on the popular hit medical drama ER and for her role of Rosalind Whitman in the TV show Raising the Bar.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Violet Tremain
The Blacklist
Average
8

The Blacklist

(2013) Dr. Selma Orchard
Firestarter
Average
7

Firestarter

(2022) Captain Jane Hollister
Blue Bloods
Average
8

Blue Bloods

(2010) Rachel Weber
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Kira Evans
Mr. Robot
Average
8

Mr. Robot

(2015) Krista Gordon (archive footage) (uncredited)
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Jeanie Boulet
The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(1990) Sabrina

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Captain Jane Hollister
Brenda Petty
2021 Ginger Thompson
2019 Lady Owner
Self - Guest
2018 Lydia Taylor
Adina Johnson
Rebecca
2016 Janet Jones
Mayor Pamela Clayborne
Meredith
2015 Thelma Gleffey
Kira Evans
Krista Gordon (archive footage) (uncredited)
Krista Gordon
Gloria
Adrienne Francis
2014 Jade Wells
Melinda Gand
Detective Blake Kanon
2013 Dr. Selma Orchard
Corinne
Myrlie Evers
2012 Elizabeth Keckley
Thelma Gleffey
Self
Greta
2011 Thelma Gleffey
2010 Rachel Weber
2009 Professor Kathy Miller
Self
2008 Rosalind Whitman
2007 Sandra
2006 Mindy
Mrs. Merriweather
2003 Brooke Haslett
2002 Tituba Indian
Hannah
Natalie Britain
2001 Cecile Ste. Marie
N/A
N/A
2000 Lana Fuentes
Lisa Fabrizzi
Rose Tucker
Sgt. Council (uncredited)
Vicky
1999 Assistant U.S. Attorney Christine Danielson
Christine Danielson
Violet Tremain
Barbara Ann Williams
1998 Eve Dodd
1995 Krista Brooks
Monica
1994 Judy
Jeanie Boulet
Fielding
1993 Cayla
N/A
1992 Sabrina
1991 Celeste
1990 Sabrina
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1987 Ranger No. 3
1985 Pam
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment