Person Details

Birthday: 1964-09-27 01:13:43

Aliases: 岸谷五朗

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Musashino, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo
Average
7

AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo

(2002) Mitsuo Niehama
Gatchaman
Average
5

Gatchaman

(2013) Dr. Nambu
Crows Zero II
Average
7

Crows Zero II

(2009) Hideo Takiya
Crows Zero
Average
7

Crows Zero

(2007) Hideo Takitani
Teruteru Kazoku
Average
0

Teruteru Kazoku

(2003) Haruo Iwata
Sky of Love
Average
8

Sky of Love

(2008) Katsuji Tahara
Black Butler
Average
7

Black Butler

(2014) Saneatsu Nekoma
Returner
Average
7

Returner

(2002) Mizoguchi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Isayama
Seizi Akaza(赤座 誠二)
2020 N/A
N/A
Shingo Takeda(武田 真吾)
2019 Ten Takashi
N/A
N/A
2018 Hiromu Kondo
Takashi Ten(天 貴史)
Shingo Takeda(武田 真吾)
2017 N/A
Yoshitatsu Zenshin
Keisaku Orihara
2016 Naoto Takehara
2015 N/A
Shigeru Hosoi
2014 Saneatsu Nekoma
2013 N/A
Dr. Nambu
Sezaemon Kawamura(河村 世左衛門)
Takeshi Okumura
N/A
2011 Kazuya Watanabe
2009 Mochizuki Shinji
Hideo Takiya
2008 Katsuji Tahara
Marathon runner
Ishikawa Shigeru
2007 N/A
Hideo Takitani
N/A
Hiroshi Harada
Goro Majima
2006 Baian Fujieda
Ken Amane
Nanjiroh Echizen
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
Matsugaya Kaname
2003 Haruo Iwata
Kosuke Nabeshima
2002 Mitsuo Niehama
Okamoto
Mizoguchi
Rikuo Ishimatsu
1999 Mitsuo Ando
1998 Futaro Sakamaki
Nakayama
1997 N/A
Tategami
1996 Gambler
1995 N/A
N/A
Yamaguchi
Minoru Ameya
1994 Kikuo Matsui
Pitcher Goto
1993 Tadao
Tar-chan
1989 Saburo Rusai
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment