Person Details

Birthday: 1938-07-23 16:32:54

Death: 2016-06-19 16:32:54

Aliases: Goetz George

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Berlin, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 79

TV Involvements: 37


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Schimanski
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Schimanski
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0
Bambi Awards
Average
0

Bambi Awards

(1948) Self
Grimme-Preis-Verleihung
Average
0

Grimme-Preis-Verleihung

(1964) himself
Der Alte
Average
7

Der Alte

(1977) Martens
German Film Awards
Average
0

German Film Awards

(1951) Self
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Georg Lukas

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Ferdinand Türnitz
2014 Joseph Komalschek
2013 Heinrich George / Himself
2012 Bruno Theweleit
Kanzler
Prof. Arthur Noswitz
2011 Jasper Dänert
Theo Winter
2010 Hans-Peter „Hape“ Wegener
Peter Jordan
2009 Schlomo Herzl
2008 Ernst Schmitt
Johann Bergkamp
er selbst
2007 Siegmar
Henry
2006 Antonio Gubian
Dr. Robert Stubenrauch
Jost
Jens Urban
2005 Larry
Präsident von Walter
John Schlesinger
Hannes Seeger
2004 Self
Vincent Gottwald
2003 Hannes Seeger
Heinrich
Vinzenz Kröger
Raimund Parz
Sandmann
Bruno Markowitz
Frank Karmann
Richard Esser
2002 himself
Self
Dr. Gottfried Naumann
2001 Alexander Stahlberg
Harry Freundner
Edward Kaminsky
2000 Paul Flemming
Self
1999 Self
Dr. Meinfeld
Josef Mengele
Carl Heidfeld
Self
1998 Bernhard 'Bernie' Kominka
Gustav 'Bubi' Scholz - alt
Zobel
1997 Horst Schimanski
Uhu Zigeuner
1996 Harry Kowa
Benno / Theobald
1995 Max
Fritz Haarmann
Jakob 'Jack' Förnbeisser
Henry Kupfer
Stefan Stolze
1994 Bruno Bülle
1993 Walter Schulz / Wolfgang Schulz
Bruno
Carl Morlock
1992 Walter Schulz / Wolfgang Schulz
Walter Schulz / Wolfgang Schulz
Hermann Willié
1991 Self
Walter Schulz / Wolfgang Schulz
1990 schwuler Schorsch
himself
1989 Walter Schulz / Wolfgang Schulz
Johann Neudorf
Walter Graf
Self
1988 Probek
1987 Self
Schimanski
1985 Schimanski
1984 Bozidar Popkov-Prokop
Craig Murray
Jörg
1983 himself
1982 Self
1981 Friedrich Wilhelm I.
Self
Craig Kennan
Georges Danton
1980 Victor
Bill Starbuck
1979 Self
Self
1977 Franz Lang als Erwachsener
Pierre Vidal
Alfred Neumeier
Self
Martens
Alex Bergemann
1974 Georg Lukas
Diener Siro
1973 Tom Hartmann
Leopold
1972 N/A
1971 N/A
Schimanski
Dick Donald
1970 Thomas Roggenburg
Horst Schimanski
Self
Joachim Seidel
Jerry
Martin
Soldat
Robert Sonntag
Muller
1969 Cazmio
Gottfried Schuster
Wolfgang Karrass
Paul Neumann
1968 Rudi
Rocky Pioggi
Carl Jensen
André
Eddie Blomfield
1967 Peter Schlemihl
Captain Plume
1966 Jeff Brown
Self
1965 Thomas Laurends
Chris Keller
Sheriff Mace Carson
1964 Martin Baumann Jr.
N/A
Donald "Don" Micklem
Herbert Hackländer
himself
1963 Franz Köhler
Hansgeorg Lehmbruck
1962 Chris Kronberger
Fred Engel
Adam Kowalski
Jochen Rehbert
1961 Georg Ambrock
Kersten
Christian Keller
Peter Joost
1960 Clemens
Robert Mertens
1959 Gustav Bäumler
1958 Eberhard Römer
1957 Erik Stjernenhö
Karl „Kalle“ Borchert
1954 Peter Behrend
1953 Klaus
1951 Self
1948 Self
Horst Schimanski
Horst Schimanski
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1989 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment