Person Details

Birthday: 1949-12-22 00:39:19

Aliases: Graham S. Beckel , Graham Stuart Beckel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Graham Beckel is an actor and director.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Delvin Weaver
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Uncle Teddy
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Captain Hendricks
Battlestar Galactica
Average
8

Battlestar Galactica

(2004) Colonel Jack Fisk
Heroes
Average
8

Heroes

(2006) Hal Sanders
Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Average
7

Sicario: Day of the Soldado

(2018) Dale Hammonds
Pearl Harbor
Average
7

Pearl Harbor

(2001) Adm. Chester W. Nimitz
Scandal
Average
7

Scandal

(2012) Hank Tanner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Narrator
2018 Dale Hammonds
2017 Burt
2016 Wilbur
Lt. Graves
2014 Hiram Fry
Tony Weaver / Driver of Truck
Nathan Cardiff
2013 Brims
Edwin Stanton
2012 Colonel
Hank Tanner
2011 Ellis Wyatt
2010 Connor Black
2009 Uncle Teddy
2008 Warren Cahane
2007 Jack Fisk
2006 Frank
Hal Sanders
Officer Stone
2005 Delvin Weaver
L.D. Newsome
2004 Colonel Jack Fisk
Jerry
2003 N/A
Marvin
2002 Peltz
N/A
N/A
Clarence Hyde
2001 Juror
Duffy
Denver Dunn
Adm. Chester W. Nimitz
2000 Captain Hendricks
Paul Wells
1999 Rizzo
'Do It Again' Guy
Arnold McCardle
1998 Man with Dark Glasses
Cutler
N/A
John Reynolds (uncredited)
1997 Dick Stensland
1995 L.A. Bartender
Ted
1994 Det. Ken Brodhagen
N/A
1993 Det. Frank Kendall
Steve Sullivan
Don Kelly
Terry Bidwell
1992 John Taylor
Oscar
1991 Sheriff Pete Ricker
Josiah C. Tulley
1990 Les Bossetti
Billy
Jerry A. Whitworth
1989 Ron Ziegler
Richard Doolan
Sklaroff
1987 Clayton Cullen
1985 Vic Graham
Charlie Benson
George Hershey
1983 Rich
1977 Det. Clever
1976 Roland
1973 Franklin Ford III
Dan, the Bartender
Eric Mills
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment