Person Details

Birthday: 1908-03-28 09:16:05

Death: 1982-01-08 09:16:05

Aliases: Gregoire Aslan , Coco Aslan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Constantinople, Ottoman Empire [now Istanbul, Turkey]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Cleopatra
Average
7

Cleopatra

(1963) Pothinus
King of Kings
Average
7

King of Kings

(1961) Herod
The Golden Voyage of Sinbad
Average
7
Police Commissioner Moulin
Average
6
Mr. Arkadin
Average
7

Mr. Arkadin

(1955) Bracco
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre
Average
7

Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre

(1967) Prinz Truck
The 25th Hour
Average
8

The 25th Hour

(1967) Nicolai Debresco
The Snorkel
Average
7

The Snorkel

(1958) Inspector

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1978 N/A
George
1977 Rudolphe De Guys
1976 George
Lorca
Ara
1975 Chief of Lugash Police
Le président des U.S.A.
1974 Minister
1973 Hakim
Harris
1972 Isabelle's Father
Timakoff
1971 un producteur de cinéma
1970 Osman Bey
1968 Max, Hotel Coq Dor Owner
Mr. Schmoll
Le mystérieux banquier
1967 Prinz Truck
Shadow
Nicolai Debresco
1966 Achmed
David Kouglow
Ben Saad
Florian
Insp. DeFargo
1965 Achmed Abdullah
1964 Albanian Ambassador
N/A
N/A
Inspecteur Rossi
Gilet, l'inspecteur de police
Bagda
Lorenzo
1963 Pothinus
1962 Eugene Patroclos
Gastoni (A Father) (as Gregoire Aslan)
1961 Dr. Victor Muñoz
Marcel
Herod
N/A
Aristotle Carreras
1960 King Brob
Master of the Abdullah
Frank Saffron
Cifuentes
1959 Ben Ahmed
N/A
1958 Fernando
Inspector
1957 Mayor Lollivar (as Gregoire Aslan)
Mouillefarine
Mac Mortimer
Le général Antonio Ribéra
Casinodirektor Mario
Prince Yucca
Inspector Ben Hamman
Agha
1956 Bodoni
1955 Atcheminocc
Mr. del Duca
Perez
Bracco
1954 N/A
1953 le préfet de police
Siegella
1952 Georges Lavier
N/A
1951 Mr. Beaudubec
Barbeuf
N/A
N/A
Dominic
1950 Duport
Lombardi
Gambini
Ambilares
1949 The Prince
Le Brésilien (as Coco Aslan)
1948 Poirier, the chef
1940 Robert
1939 acteur
N/A
1938 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment