Person Details

Birthday: 1955-08-26 02:02:51

Aliases: Hans Uwe Bauer , Ханс-Уве Бауэр

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stralsund, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 51


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Manfred Schumann
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Werner Preuße
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Roland Meiré
Letzte Spur Berlin
Average
7

Letzte Spur Berlin

(2012) Steffen Bogner
A strong Tream
Average
8

A strong Tream

(1994) Kalle Schwanek
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Hubert Gloger
The Peppercorns
Average
8

The Peppercorns

(1999) van Gies
Wolffs Revier
Average
5

Wolffs Revier

(1992) Steiger

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Uwe Holmer
2021 Sebastian Waldheim
Thomas Weisshaupt
2020 Brecan Priziac
2019 N/A
2018 Birger Schwebe
Horst Grimma
Kurt
2017 Prof. Stern
Baptiste Bonet
Fuchs
Matthias Samland
Günter Fuchs
Arnold Ruge
2016 Kurt Basinski
2015 N/A
Bauer Schatta
Paul Mühlmann
2014 Tobias Winkler
Mark Brodersen
Tim Schlagmann
N/A
Eckart Fröhlich
Hubert Hauwald
2013 Hans Neidhart
2012 Ralfi
Steffen Bogner
Helmut Schabinsky
2011 N/A
Katrin's Father
Balisch
Margas Vater
Bommer
2010 Dr. Wissmer
Rektor
2009 Uli Barkemeyer
Physician
2007 Hans Förster
Thorsten Möller
2006 Michael Potowski
Udo Müller
Der Fremde
Hubert Hauwald
Paul Hauser
2003 Dr. Mewes
2002 Tankwart
Edgar Templin
2001 Leibrecht
Hubert Gloger
Hartmut Detlefsen
Roland Meiré
Pfarrer Lubig
2000 Marco Puntera
1999 van Gies
1998 Dieter Rickert
1996 Herr Stiligke
Maybaum
Wenzel Brock
1994 Kurt Weiss
Thomas Neumann
Richard Binding
Esra Keller
Kalle Schwanek
Hauke Reinders
Joachim Kriesler
Barthold
N/A
1992 Steiger
Gerd Conradt
Peter
Rutnik
1991 N/A
Georg Rattey
1989 Fritz Krüger
Georg Forster
1988 Michael Lebert
Armin Bauer
1986 Matzke
N/A
1985 Verwirrter Soldat
1984 N/A
1983 Magnus
Obergefreiter Fenske
1981 N/A
1979 N/A
1971 Werner Wolf
Ulli Kowski
Werner Preuße
Otto Jentsch
Axel Gau
1970 Heiner Hersfeld
Henning "Hendrix" Krause
Hans Lohmann
Siegbert Finster
Stefan Kruppka
Friedrich Gerhard
Sören Affeld
Sebastian Schächter
Herbert Tauber
Arnold Kraschewski
Olaf Klär
Manfred Schumann
Wilhelm Gerhard
Odi
1958 Ole Breuer
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment