Person Details

Birthday: 1962-01-01 18:10:12

Aliases: 伊達勇登

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hayato Date (伊達勇登) is a Japanese animation film and television director and writer.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Director
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Director
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja
Average
8
Magmel of the Sea Blue
Average
6

Magmel of the Sea Blue

(2019) Director
Gensomaden Saiyuki
Average
8

Gensomaden Saiyuki

(2000) Director
Naruto: The Lost Story: Mission : Protect the Waterfall Village
Average
7
Tokyo Underground
Average
0

Tokyo Underground

(2002) Director
Kaze no Yojimbo
Average
9

Kaze no Yojimbo

(2001) Director

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment