Person Details

Birthday: 1987-02-06 11:55:12

Aliases: 市原隼人

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

All About Lily Chou-Chou
Average
7

All About Lily Chou-Chou

(2001) Yūichi Hasumi
Blade of the Immortal
Average
7

Blade of the Immortal

(2017) Shira
Ju-on: The Curse 2
Average
6

Ju-on: The Curse 2

(2000) Naoki
A Family
Average
7

A Family

(2021) Ryuta Hosono
Naotora: The Lady Warlord
Average
0
Yakuza Apocalypse
Average
6

Yakuza Apocalypse

(2015) Akira Kageyama
Onmyoji: The Yin Yang Master II
Average
5
God's Puzzle
Average
6

God's Puzzle

(2008) Kiichi Watanuki / Motokazu Watanuki

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
N/A
N/A
Takahisa Kiriyama(桐山 貴久)
N/A
2021 N/A
Jinguji Naohito
Jiro Okuyama
N/A
Omomizu Hondo
Ryuji Yamashita
Ryuta Hosono
2020 Kyun Kakuredo
Ryuji Yamashita
N/A
N/A
2019 N/A
Koga Naoya
N/A
Amarida
Nobunaga (2)
Yohei Sakomizu, Captain of Albatross
2018 Hanpeita Takechi
Seitaro Amamiya
Matsuo Ryo
2017 Takamizawa Hiroshi
Shira
Yasuo Tanihara
(segment “Be Kind To Others”)
傑山
Mukai Hiroto
2016 N/A
N/A
Junichi Nagata
N/A
Kudou Michihiko
(Episode 2)
Jingo Kusunoki
Yusuke Kaito
2015 Akira Kageyama
2013 N/A
Isao Kurosawa
2012 N/A
Ibuya Majiro
2011 Ataru Katsuragi
Yusaku Hayakawa
2010 Kabu
Yataro Sarumaru
2009 N/A
Keiichi Aniya
N/A
Apollo (voice)
Apollo (voice)
N/A
2008 Kiichi Watanuki / Motokazu Watanuki
Keiichi Aniya
Mamachari
Yosuke
2006 Tomoya Kishida
N/A
Ayuta Ipponyari
Toru Isaka
2005 Go Mashiba
2004 N/A
Notteii
2003 Tooru Kando
Susa
Hidenori Kaneshiro
Rintaro
Eikichi Mizushima
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 Yūichi Hasumi
2000 Naoki
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment