Person Details

Birthday: 1982-04-05 04:25:25

Aliases: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell , 헤일리 앳웰 , Χέιλι Άτγουελ , Гейлі Етвел , هیلی آتول

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hayley Elizabeth Atwell is a British-American actress. She is known for her work in stage productions, such as A View from the Bridge, and onscreen, for period pieces, such as the 2008 drama The Duchess. Atwell portrays Peggy Carter/Agent Carter in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. She has appeared as the character in Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Ant-Man (2015), and Avengers: Endgame (2019). She also portrayed the character in the TV series Agent Carter (2015-2016).

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Peggy Carter
What If...?
Average
8

What If...?

(2021) Peggy Carter / Captain Carter (voice)
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Average
7

Avengers: Age of Ultron

(2015) Peggy Carter
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
8

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Peggy Carter
Marvel Studios: Legends
Average
8

Marvel Studios: Legends

(2021) Peggy Carter (archive footage)
Captain America: The First Avenger
Average
7
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Martha Starmer
Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(2015) Cinderella's Mother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2024 Grace
2023 Grace
2022 Peggy Carter / Captain Carter
2021 Peggy Carter / Captain Carter (voice) (archive footage)
Peggy Carter / Captain Carter (voice)
Mittens (voice)
Peggy Carter (archive footage)
2020 Voice of young Jill Craigie
2019 Self
Stacey Doyle
Ms Clay
Peggy Carter
2018 Caroline Mortimer
N/A
Evelyn Robin
2017 Margaret Schlegel
Lauren
2016 Hayes Morrison
Herself
2015 Narrator
Peggy Carter
Peggy Carter
Herself
Cinderella's Mother
Peggy Carter
2014 Herself
Hope Milroy
Peggy Carter
Self
2013 Peggy Carter
Kathy Etchingham
Peggy Carter
Denise Woods
2012 Eva Delectorskaya
Consuelo Jiménez
Nancy Lewis
Emmy
2011 Martha Starmer
Peggy Carter
2010 Freya Deverell
Aliena
Freya Deverell
Movie Star
2009 4-15 / Lucy
Hate
Ruby's Friend
2008 Bess Foster
Julia Flyte
2007 Ellie Harris
Rosa Garland
Angela
Mary Crawford
2006 Rosa Garland
Jane
Cat Fedden
2005 Sabrina Guinness
2003 Self
1993 N/A
- Lara Croft (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment