Person Details

Birthday: 1927-07-20 16:49:21

Death: 2020-05-22 16:49:21

Aliases: Heather Jean Chasen

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Singapore

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Heather Chasen (20 July 1927 - 22 May 2020) was an English actress.

Most Famous Work

EastEnders
Average
4

EastEnders

(1985) Lydia Simmonds
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Hon. Amelia St. Simon
Les Misérables
Average
7

Les Misérables

(2012) Madame Magloire
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes
Average
0

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

(1991) Hon. Amelia St. Simon
Who Bombed Birmingham?
Average
0

Who Bombed Birmingham?

(1990) The Right Honourable Margaret Thatcher
The Toybox
Average
5

The Toybox

(2005) Eleanora Usher
The Eligible Bachelor
Average
7

The Eligible Bachelor

(1993) Lady Amelia
Sunday-Night Play
Average
0

Sunday-Night Play

(1960) Isabel

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment