Person Details

Birthday: 1938-10-21 04:16:00

Death: 2020-06-02 04:16:00

Aliases: Héctor Juárez , Hector Suarez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Homepage: https://twitter.com/hectorsuarez_h

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Héctor Suárez (born October 21, 1938 in Mexico City, Mexico) is a Mexican actor and comedian. He is the father of Héctor Suárez Gomís, who is also an actor. Suarez is best known for numerous roles in Mexican comedy, but has also participated in other productions outside of the comedy genre, like Cesar Chavez.

Most Famous Work

Volveré a nacer
Average
5

Volveré a nacer

(1973) David
El elegido
Average
6

El elegido

(1977) Pancho
Como México no hay dos
Average
7

Como México no hay dos

(1981) Manuel
Siempre hay una primera vez
Average
6

Siempre hay una primera vez

(1971) Eduardo (segment "Isabel")
End of the Party
Average
6

End of the Party

(1972) El Pato
El ángel
Average
10

El ángel

(1969) Marcelino
Paradise
Average
6

Paradise

(1970) Mario
Las reglas del juego
Average
5

Las reglas del juego

(1971) El Chino

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2019 Don Lauro Márquez Castillo
2012 Comandante Porfirio Narvaez
2010 N/A
2002 Pollo
2001 Don Pepe
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1986 José Pavan
1985 Nacho / Trobas
N/A
1984 Transito López
N/A
Cautín
1983 Compadre #1 (segment " Los Compadres")
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
Tirantes
1981 Manuel
N/A
Transito Perez "El Milusos"
Marcos de la Tijerilla
1980 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
1978 N/A
Raul
N/A
1977 Pancho
Burócrata
1976 N/A
N/A
Various Roles
1975 N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
David
N/A
1972 Gregorio
Pandillero
N/A
Othón Quiñones
N/A
El Pato
1971 El Chino
N/A
Armodio Horcasitas
Eduardo (segment "Isabel")
N/A
1970 Filandrio
Mario
1969 N/A
Marcelino
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1968 Pantaleón Requejo
N/A
N/A
1967 N/A
N/A
N/A
1966 Alejandro
N/A
N/A
Padre
Modisto
1965 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Thanks
1976 Additional Dialogue
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment