Person Details

Birthday: 1980-08-18 18:12:18

Aliases: Kim Hee-jung , 희우 , Hee-woo , 영아 , Yeong-ah , 金熙正 , 희정 , Hee Jeong

Gender: Female

Place of birth: South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Hee-jeong (김희정) is a South Korean actress, musical actress, and singer.

Most Famous Work

Mom's Friend
Average
6

Mom's Friend

(2015) Ja-yeong (자영)
My Friend's Wife
Average
5

My Friend's Wife

(2015) Eun-jeong (은정)
Boarding House
Average
3

Boarding House

(2014) [Yong-seong's wife]
For the Emperor
Average
6

For the Emperor

(2014) [Hotel hostess]
Taste
Average
7

Taste

(2014) Morning
Lights and Shadows
Average
4

Lights and Shadows

(2011) [Light country show member]

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Attendant 3
2015 Eun-jeong (은정)
Ja-yeong (자영)
Woman in the video 5
2014 Hotel Hostess
[Yong-seong's wife]
Morning
2011 [Light country show member]
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment