Person Details

Birthday: 1946-04-03 23:50:30

Aliases: Heinrich Gieskes

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Krefeld, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 54


Most Famous Work

Biography

Heinrich Giskes was born on April 3, 1946 in Krefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding (1999), Wir können auch anders... (1993) and Heinrich (1977).

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Jakob Leuenberger
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Erwin Voss
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Herr Meinecke
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Hermann Schildberg
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Ernst Hübner
SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Steffen Niederalt
Großstadtrevier
Average
9

Großstadtrevier

(1986) Dr. Peer Hartenbach
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Wulfing Förnthaler

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Jupp Schmiedeskamp
Richter
2015 N/A
2013 Neri
Stefan
Walter Krattwinkel
2012 Polizist
2011 Herr Baumann
Bauer Meierbach
Dieter Schneider
2010 Alfred Grindel
2007 Albert Kampmann
2005 Walter
Franks Vater
2004 Professor
Jensen
Hermann Schildberg
2003 Erwin Voss
Gustav Vogel
Johannes Klein
N/A
N/A
Kalle Wiehr
Niemöller
2002 Professeur Wilfort
Professor Willfort
Narrator
Barnabas Gorke
Caretaker
Vereinsvorstand
Kapitän
Jakob Thiele
2001 Herwig Berger
DRK-Mitarbeiter
Babuschke
Wulfing Förnthaler
N/A
Vater Laboga
Maler
2000 Dussous
Brigadegeneral von Grott
1999 Hansen
Herr Bergsohn
'Ratte'
Herr Philipp
N/A
Gruner
Dr. Menzel
Max Schmelzer
1998 Professor
Abgeordneter
Dr. Karlheinz Hebener
1997 Thomas Roth
Broding
Walter Teichardt
Der Doktor
Walter Seibel
N/A
Arnfried Hornhausen
N/A
1996 Herr Schaefer
N/A
Hinrich Seilmann
N/A
1995 Herr Oppermann
Walter Seibel
Simon
Horst Kirchberg
Bott
Rippelmeyer
Michael Schlömer
Ekkis Vater
1994 Wärter
Walter Betz
Rainer Spengler
Prof. Walther
Helmut Kirste
StFw Rainer Pelzer
Carlo
1993 Peter Ringer
Kommissar
1992 Christian Giesbeck
N/A
1991 Westermann
1990 Macho
1989 Kommissar
1988 Kredit
1986 Dr. Peer Hartenbach
1984 Willi Lang
1983 Martin Palm
1982 Verteidiger
1981 Moll
N/A
Combat-Schütze
Ernst Hübner
Tom Reber
1980 N/A
1978 Jewstibnejitsch
Rudi Linnemann
Charly
Steffen Niederalt
1977 Heinrich von Kleist
Heinrich
Soldat
1976 N/A
1975 Albert
Heinrich
1974 N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
Lungis
1971 Herr Meinecke
Nachbar
Ariel
N/A
1970 N/A
Jakob Leuenberger
Rechtsanwalt
Manfred Starek
Alexander Kern
1969 3. Arbeiter
N/A
Schuljunge
1964 N/A
1951 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1975 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment