Person Details

Birthday: 1957-12-31 09:01:32

Aliases: Heinz Josef Braun

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Homepage: http://heinz-josef-braun.de/

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Kriminalkommissar Kaindl
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Karras
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Manfred Rösler
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
6

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Franz Eder
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Herbert Kramer
Die Bergretter
Average
0

Die Bergretter

(2009) Ludwig Steiner
The World Is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner
Average
7
Unter Verdacht
Average
7

Unter Verdacht

(2002) Bangert

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Karli Spitz
2016 Willi
Dr. Flierl
2014 Peter Hagen
Walter (Jos Vater)
Pfarrer Alberti
Heinz Sailer
2012 Meininger
Alois Hirsegger
Johann Baumgarten
2011 Karl Schlagerer
Filialleiter
2009 Ludwig Steiner
Dieter
2008 Klaus Rieber
Jos Papa
Dr. Schreiber
2006 Gumberger
2005 Benno Irl Millifischer
2002 Bangert
Walter Kniebichler
Ludwig Hahn
Franz Eder
2001 Horst Schellhammer
Herbert Kramer
Werner Burg
2000 Larry
1998 Kurt Linprun
Knecht Martl
Hollerbach
1997 Breeker
Dorfpolizist
1990 Neandertaler
1986 Eberhard
1977 Manfred Rösler
Konrad Gröbner
Rainer Urban
Tietz
1971 Karras
1970 Charly Bause
Kriminalkommissar Kaindl
Herr Seelbruck
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment