Person Details

Birthday: 1974-03-12 10:34:31

Aliases: 椎名 へきる , Hekiru Shīna , Hekiru Shîna , しいな へきる

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage: http://www.hekiru-shiina.jp

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hekiru Shiina is a Japanese voice actress and J-pop singer.

Most Famous Work

Hell Girl
Average
8

Hell Girl

(2005) Yamawaro
Cells at Work! Code Black
Average
7

Cells at Work! Code Black

(2021) Macrophage (voice)
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time
Average
8
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie
Average
7

Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie

(1996) Miles "Tails" Prower (voice)
Eden's Bowy
Average
0

Eden's Bowy

(1999) Elisiss
Yokohama Shopping Log
Average
7

Yokohama Shopping Log

(1998) Alpha (voice)
Kemonozume
Average
7

Kemonozume

(2006) Yuka Kamitsuki
Plastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Macrophage (voice)
Todoroki Nene
2020 Sawa Souda
2019 N/A
Sawa Souda
2018 Sawa Souda
2017 N/A
Nene Todoroki
2014 Ami Chono
2007 N/A
2006 Yuka Kamitsuki
2005 Yamawaro
2002 N/A
2001 Ruri
2000 N/A
1999 Elisiss
1998 Hikaru Shidō (voice)
Alpha (voice)
1997 メイジュ
メイジュ
Shidou Hikaru
1996 天上院桂
Miles "Tails" Prower (voice)
Tails (voice)
1995 Fam
Fam
Door (voice)
N/A
Kyoko Shibusawa
N/A
1994 Hikaru Shidou
Kotomi Takanashi (voice)
Ines (voice)
Girl (voice)
Momo
Elysse (voice)
1993 Rockman
Mina Toreishi
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment