Person Details

Birthday: 1929-07-17 21:45:07

Death: 1990-12-27 21:45:07

Aliases: Helen Stanley , Dolores Diane

Gender: N/A

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(1950) (credit only)
All the King's Men
Average
7

All the King's Men

(1949) Helene Hale (Uncredited)
Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
Average
7
The Snows of Kilimanjaro
Average
6

The Snows of Kilimanjaro

(1952) Connie
Diplomatic Courier
Average
7

Diplomatic Courier

(1952) Airline Stewardess
Carnival Story
Average
5

Carnival Story

(1954) Peggy
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie
Average
6

Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie

(1952) Eadie Jordan
Davy Crockett, Indian Fighter
Average
4

Davy Crockett, Indian Fighter

(1954) Polly Crockett

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment