Person Details

Birthday: 1919-09-17 18:02:24

Aliases: Helmuth Ashley , Helmuth Fischer-Ashley

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wien, Austria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Director
Der Alte
Average
7

Der Alte

(1977) Director
Derrick
Average
5

Derrick

(1974) Director
Das Kriminalmuseum
Average
0

Das Kriminalmuseum

(1963) Director
The Puzzle of the Red Orchid
Average
5
Battle Inferno
Average
7

Battle Inferno

(1959) Director of Photography
The Black Sheep
Average
7

The Black Sheep

(1960) Director
Stolen Identity
Average
4

Stolen Identity

(1953) Director of Photography

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1970 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1984 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1960 Director of Photography
1959 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1958 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1957 Camera Operator
1956 Director of Photography
1955 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1954 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1953 Director of Photography
1952 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1950 Director of Photography
1949 Director of Photography
1948 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment