Person Details

Birthday: 1970-07-01 10:17:21

Aliases: Henry Simmons II , Henry Oswald Simmons Jr. , Χένρι Σίμονς

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stamford, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Henry Simmons (born July 1, 1970) is an American actor. His first acting job was the movie Above The Rim. He made his TV debut in a "Saturday Night Live" skit, that infamously starred Marin Lawrence. He then got numerous guest star roles on television, in film, and made his New York theater debut in William Inge's Boy In The Basement. This led to a continuous role on the soap opera "Another World" where he worked for two years. He then moved to Los Angeles and went on to star on "NYPD Blue" for six seasons.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Tom Molnor
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie
No Good Deed
Average
6

No Good Deed

(2014) Jeffrey
Spartacus
Average
7

Spartacus

(2004) Draba
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot
Average
6

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot

(2016) Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie
Shark
Average
7

Shark

(2006) Isaac Wright
Superman vs. The Elite
Average
7

Superman vs. The Elite

(2012) Efrain Baxter (voice)
NYPD Blue
Average
7

NYPD Blue

(1993) Baldwin Jones

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie
2015 Agent 805
2014 Jeffrey
2013 Mr. Beaumont
Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie
Kendrick Paulsen Jr.
2012 Efrain Baxter (voice)
N/A
2011 N/A
N/A
2009 Jean Toomer
Mike Lane
2007 Marcus
Dr. Walter Chambers
2006 Isaac Wright
N/A
N/A
Issac
Kyle
2005 Tom Molnor
Carl
2004 Jesse
N/A
Draba
Draba
2003 Himself
2002 N/A
Walter Kane
1999 Mitch Jennings
Peter
1997 N/A
1994 N/A
Starnes
1993 Baldwin Jones
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment