Person Details

Birthday: 1925-08-27 17:12:01

Death: 2002-06-02 17:12:01

Aliases: Kenneth Langtry , Ralph Thornton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Trog
Average
4

Trog

(1970) Producer
Target Earth
Average
6

Target Earth

(1954) Producer
I Was a Teenage Werewolf
Average
5

I Was a Teenage Werewolf

(1957) Producer
Bride of the Gorilla
Average
5

Bride of the Gorilla

(1951) Production Supervisor
Berserk!
Average
6

Berserk!

(1967) Producer
Blood of Dracula
Average
4

Blood of Dracula

(1957) Producer
The Bushwhackers
Average
5

The Bushwhackers

(1952) Associate Producer
Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla
Average
4

Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla

(1952) Associate Producer

Acting

Writing

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment