Person Details

Birthday: 1988-02-10 16:37:10

Aliases: Mizusaki Lime , Kenyoshi Asuka , 山村 響

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://ameblo.jp/funnytrain/

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hibiku Yamamura is a Japanese voice actress and singer. As a solo singer, she uses the name hibiku. She is affiliated with Haikyou.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train
Average
8

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train

(2020) (voice)
BEASTARS
Average
9

BEASTARS

(2019) Mizuchi (voice)
Seraph of the End
Average
8

Seraph of the End

(2015) Ashuramaru (voice)
Kiznaiver
Average
8

Kiznaiver

(2016) Noriko Sonozaki (voice)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova Cadenza-
Average
8
Dimension W
Average
7

Dimension W

(2016) Twin Robot (voice)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel: Ars Nova
Average
8
Smile Down the Runway
Average
8

Smile Down the Runway

(2020) Aoi Tsumura (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 (voice)
Claudia Bruford (voice)
Zara (voice)
Lisa Alpacas (voice)
Azami Mochizuki (voice)
Aoi Tsumura (voice)
2019 Mizuchi (voice)
Architect (voice)
Emilia
Zara (voice)
2018 Sora Garandou (voice)
Arakawa Eia (Voice)
Geraldine Royer
2017 Nina Alexandrovna
Hinako Nakayama (voice)
Architect
Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
2016 Aoba's Mother (voice)
Noriko Sonozaki (voice)
Hibiki Hagyuu (Main Character)
Kadomon's Wife (voice)
Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Navigation Voice
Twin Robot (voice)
2015 Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Kirara Amanogawa / Cure Twinkle
Maria Tachibana
Haruna
Ashuramaru (voice)
Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Haruna
Sakura Kiyashiki
2013 Haruna
Kikuri / Hime-Ou
2009 Classmate (voice)
Faria (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Theme Song Performance
2015 Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
2013 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment