Person Details

Birthday: 1971-03-29 05:23:35

Aliases: 西島秀俊

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 53

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Drive My Car
Average
8

Drive My Car

(2021) Yūsuke Kafuku
The Wind Rises
Average
8

The Wind Rises

(2013) Honjô (voice)
The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Self
Dolls
Average
8

Dolls

(2002) Matsumoto
Casshern
Average
6

Casshern

(2004) Lieutenant Colonel Kamijo
Creepy
Average
7

Creepy

(2016) Takakura Koichi
Okaeri Mone
Average
6

Okaeri Mone

(2021) Asaoka Satoru
MOZU
Average
0

MOZU

(2014) Naotake Kuraki

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Kimio Tamura
N/A
2021 Kyohei Nagumo(南雲 恭平)
Shiro Kakei
N/A
Yūsuke Kafuku
N/A
Asaoka Satoru
Yuhki Isayama / Yuji
2020 N/A
Shinobu Seta
Morio
2019 Masuo
Ryota Akitsu, Captain of Ibuki
Shiro Kakei
Akechi Kogoro
Soichiro Natsume
2018 Mario
Kazumasa Harima
Yoshiko Ozuka
Uneme Sakakibara
Aoyama's Father (voice)
Itami Shuhei
2017 Naotaro Yamagata
Yuki Isayama
N/A
Saburo Tamaru
N/A
2016 Takakura Koichi
N/A
Kyohei Nagumo(南雲 恭平)
N/A
N/A
2015 Naotake Kuraki
N/A
N/A
Chairman Yoshida
N/A
2014 himself
Naotake Kuraki
Koichi Hayami
Ishigami Taketo
2013 Noda
Honjô (voice)
N/A
Kazuo Kikuta
Kakuma Yamamoto
2012 Moriya Jun
Jun Moriya
Seiji
Kazuo Kikuta
2011 Shuji
Kohei Namiki
N/A
2010 Kazuo Kikuta
Koichi Hayami
Yutaka
2009 Kenichi Ubara
N/A
Asakawa
2008 N/A
Takashi Nogami
Shinichi Kaneda
N/A
N/A
2007 N/A
Koichiro Naruse
Iguchi Shohei
Toshio Iwasaki
2006 Shingorou Ikushima
Hiroshi Hirono
Suji Togo
Yosuke
N/A
2005 Koichi Kijima
Hosokawa
Yutaka
N/A
Renji
Narrator
2004 Kousuke Satou
Furuta
Haruo
Akira Izawa
N/A
Lieutenant Colonel Kamijo
Minazuki Shinya
N/A
2003 Kazuya Yuzuhara
2002 Ryo
Editor Michihara
Matsumoto
2001 Yutaka
Ken Mihara (1965)
Doctor
2000 Fishkeeping employee
1998 Yutaka Yoshii
N/A
1997 Kei
1996 N/A
1995 Takeda Ryota
Yoshitaka Mori
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 Junichiro Matsuoka
1992 N/A
1953 Self
Kohtaro Minami / Kamen Rider Black Sun
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2006 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment