Person Details

Birthday: 1971-01-01 02:04:51

Aliases: GoRA Project , 古橋秀之 , ふるはし ひでゆき

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hideyuki Furuhashi is a Japanese novelist. He is a member of the GoRA Project, a group of writers who pursue for “A piece of work that can be enjoyed by anyone”.

Most Famous Work

K-Project
Average
7

K-Project

(2012) Series Composition

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Script
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Series Composition
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment