Person Details

Birthday: 1985-11-30 22:12:15

Aliases: 満島ひかり , みつしま ひかり , 满岛光 , 미츠시마 히카리

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Okinawa, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

The actress Mitsushima Hikari was born in Okinawa, Japan. She had one of her first movie experiences with Death Note and Death Note - Last Name (2006) as Yagami Light's younger sister. In 2009 she showed her talent as one of the main characters in "Ai no Mukidashi", earning her attention and three awards, one of them being the 34th Hochi Film Award for Best New Artist. She is also appearing on television, currently airing the Fuji TV drama "Soredemo, Ikite Yuku".

Most Famous Work

Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Yuka Sawada
Death Note
Average
7

Death Note

(2006) Sayu Yagami
10 Counts To The Future
Average
7

10 Counts To The Future

(2022) Aoi Orihara(折原 葵)
Mary and The Witch's Flower
Average
7

Mary and The Witch's Flower

(2017) The Red-Haired Witch (voice)
Death Note: The Last Name
Average
7

Death Note: The Last Name

(2006) Sayu Yagami
Ohisama
Average
9

Ohisama

(2011) Ikuko Tsutsui
Traces of Sin
Average
6

Traces of Sin

(2017) Mitsuko
Hara-Kiri: Death of a Samurai
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Emi
Aoi Orihara(折原 葵)
2021 Minami Shiori
N/A
Mother
2019 Miharu Kitahara
Rosalind
2018 N/A
N/A
2017 若井双叶
Toe Ohira
The Red-Haired Witch (voice)
N/A
Mitsuko
Yoko
Suzume Sebuki
2016 Carina (voice)
Tetsuko Kuroyanagi
N/A
2015 Pyonkichi
Pyonkichi
Ogin
2014 Risa Hachiya
Aoki Makoto
N/A
Hikari Sato
Teacher Anna
2013 Nomiya Sakumi
Tomoko
Narrator
Koharu Aoyagi
2012 Manami
N/A
2011 Chiharu Tanuma
Miho
Itsuka Nakashiba
今里キリコ
Futaba Toyama
Ikuko Tsutsui
Mari Yoshiki
2010 Yoshino Ishibashi
Itsuka
Rina Anzai
Sawako
Midori
N/A
N/A
2009 Haru Yasuoka
Haru
Schoolgirl
Yoko Ozawa
Moe Midorikawa
Koike Minami / Koike Hana
N/A
2008 Risa Kurano
Hikari Takahashi
2007 佐伯小夜
Yuriko Shiina
2006 Sayu Yagami
Sayu Yagami
2005 Elly
Elly
1997 N/A
1971 Yuka Sawada
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment