Person Details

Birthday: 1963-08-07 11:53:22

Aliases: 平田 広明

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 30


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Average
8
One Piece: Stampede
Average
8

One Piece: Stampede

(2019) Vinsmoke Sanji (voice)
Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale
Average
8
One Piece Film: Z
Average
7

One Piece Film: Z

(2012) Sanji
Asura
Average
7

Asura

(2012) Shichirou
Banana Fish
Average
9

Banana Fish

(2018) Max Lobo (voice)
Digimon Adventure
Average
8

Digimon Adventure

(1999) Takeru Takaishi (voice)
Strait Jacket
Average
7

Strait Jacket

(2007) Falk (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Tamagoro Sometani (voice)
Rackam (voice)
Ichiro Satomi (voice)
Chief (voice)
Chief (voice)
Court painter (voice)
2019 Warlock
Vinsmoke Sanji (voice)
2018 Vinsmoke Sanji (voice)
Max Lobo (voice)
Keith Kazama Flick
Baro (voice)
Masami Kondou (voice)
2017 Mysterious Man (voice)
Klein (voice)
Rackam
2016 Sanji (voice)
Mysterious Man (voice)
Sanji (voice)
Asanagi Gutoku
Godot (voice)
Leomon (voice)
Bunta Fujiwara
2015 Sanji
Narrator (voice)
Kotetsu T. Kaburagi
Sanji
Rindou Amamiya (voice)
Bunta Fujiwara
Voltkatze (voice)
2014 Lavalley (voice)
Bunta Fujiwara
Mutta Nanba (voice)
Professor (Sensei)
Kaburagi, Kotetsu T
2013 Sanji
Klein
Narrator
2012 Sanji
Sanji
Kiroumaru (voice)
Shichirou
Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Sanji (voice)
Klein (Voice)
Klein (voice)
Delu-Knight (voice)
Mutta Nanba
Machalcon (voice)
Tatsuji Chibiki (voice)
2011 Kotetsu T. Kaburagi
Kenren (voice)
Sanji
2010 Ho Yinsen
Isao Takachiho
2009 Sanji
Santana
2008 Sanji
Akihiko Chuuzenji (voice)
Inamochi
Sanji
2007 Falk (voice)
Sha Gojyo (voice)
Sanji
Karu
N/A
2006 Iemon Tamiya (voice)
Benny
Yasuyoshi Sano
Sanji (voice)
Iemon Tamiya
Gorō Natsume (voice)
2005 N/A
Sanji
2004 Professor Kakuzawa Yu (voice)
Jaromír Lipský (voice)
Sanji
Koga (voice)
Tomekichi
2003 Juuzou Kureha
Frankie (voice)
Sanji
2002 Tadashi Gino (voice)
Sha Gojyo (voice)
Sha Gojyo
Mel Rose (voice)
Detective Shinichiro Hata (voice)
Sanji (voice)
Sanji
2001 George Kodama
Sha Gojyo (voice)
Sanji
Sanji
2000 Sanji
Yuu
Kenren (voice)
Sha Gojyo (voice)
1999 Vinsmoke Sanji (voice)
Yousuke Itsuki (voice)
Kibayashi
Takeru Takaishi (voice)
1993 Taison Maeda
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment