Person Details

Birthday: 1974-09-07 17:08:19

Aliases: 高橋 広樹 , 高橋広樹 , たかはし ひろき , Хірокі Такахаші , Такахаші, Хірокі , Takahashi, Hiroki , Хірокі Такахасі , Хироки Такахаси

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://maxmix.co.jp/member/takahashi_hiroki

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hiroki Takahashi (高橋 広樹) is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture
Average
8

Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture

(2004) Odysseus (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Ryūsei "Kenryū" Kenzaki
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions
Average
8

Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions

(2016) Joey Wheeler (voice)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
Average
9
Wonder Egg Priority
Average
8

Wonder Egg Priority

(2021) Ura-Acca (voice)
Death Note Relight 2: L's Successors
Average
7

Death Note Relight 2: L's Successors

(2009) Stephen Gevanni (voice)
Appleseed Alpha
Average
6

Appleseed Alpha

(2014) Olson (voice)
Macross 7
Average
6

Macross 7

(1994) Kinryuu

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Ura-Acca (voice)
2019 Young Man (voice)
Hyoizaburo (voice)
Reijiro Nakatomi (voice)
2018 Saijou Takato
Gotou-sensei (voice)
2017 Albert Frazer
2016 Kumio Hisakawa
Mamoru Towano
Joey Wheeler (voice)
Monzen Mamoru (voice)
2015 Mutō-sensei (voice)
2014 N/A
Tanaka
Koujaku
Olson (voice)
2012 Otohiko
Eiji Kikumaru (voice)
2011 Eiji Kikumaru
2010 Manager
N/A
Eve (voice)
Japan
Christopher Ordinale
2009 Stephen Gevanni (voice)
Sento Oumi
Eiji Kikumaru (voice)
Weldeschtein Krom Raggs
Ryu
N/A
2008 Sota Aoi (voice)
N/A
Rayne
Kazuo Saitō (voice)
2007 N/A
2006 Namihira; Pipinpa (epi. 8)
Koji Inuzuka
N/A
Shoji Endo (voice)
N/A
2005 Kinka
N/A
2004 Ryūsei "Kenryū" Kenzaki
Kenji Harima
Sutekichi
Katsuya Jounouchi (voice)
N/A
Odysseus (voice)
Pisard
N/A
Saki Vashtar (voice)
2003 N/A
Hideki (voice)
Rikiddo
Dufort
Parco Folgore
2002 Eiji Kikumaru (voice)
Mighty
Max
2001 Shoc
Eiji Kikumaru (voice)
N/A
Genjo Sanzo
Bassist
Luga
2000 Guildo
Kosuke
Anthony
1999 Hisoka Morow
Control
Cactus Prickle
1998 Kenji Sato
1997 Ross
1995 N/A
1994 Kinryuu
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment