Person Details

Birthday: 1964-06-09 02:05:39

Aliases: 薬師丸ひろ子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Aoyama, Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

食彩の王国
Average
8

食彩の王国

(2022) 旁白
Amachan
Average
9

Amachan

(2013) Hiromi Suzuka
Dearest
Average
8

Dearest

(2021) Azusa Sanada(真田 梓)
1 Litre of Tears
Average
8

1 Litre of Tears

(2005) Ikeuchi Shioka
Unnatural
Average
9

Unnatural

(2018) Natsuyo Misumi
Legend of the Eight Samurai
Average
6

Legend of the Eight Samurai

(1983) Princess Shizu
G.I. Samurai
Average
6

G.I. Samurai

(1979) Young Takeda Samurai
Back of Father
Average
8

Back of Father

(2014) Marui Yumiko

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Taeko
2021 N/A
Azusa Sanada(真田 梓)
2019 Virginia Wolf
宮澤純子
2018 Kayo Takatake
Natsuyo Misumi
2017 Hatsumi Nakahara
Female owner
Oguni Takako
2016 Yuriko Onodera
鷹子(長女)
2015 Narrator
Mom
Latifa (voice)
2014 Marui Yumiko
2013 Yumiko Yasuda
Hiromi Suzuka
Yaguchi Yuriko
2012 Hasebe Haruko
Tomoe Suzuki
2011 Sakuragawa Shoko
Setsuko
2010 須磨千代子
Nobuko Maehara
Ryoko
2009 Sakura Kitami
2008 榎本由香
N/A
Yoko Senuma
2007 Tomoe Suzuki
Morishita
Mariko Tanaka
2006 N/A
Mirei
Mari Minegishi
2005 Tomoe Suzuki
Ikeuchi Shioka
Ohagi no tsubone
N/A
Yoko Kaneda
2004 Minako Namiki
2003 Mirei Asada
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 N/A
1993 Kozue Igarashi
1992 Shoko Koyama
1990 N/A
N/A
1988 N/A
1986 N/A
Waitress
1985 Tamako Arisugawa
1984 Shizuka Mita
Shibuki Ogasawara
1983 Princess Shizu
Naomi Arai
1981 Izumi Hoshi
Yuka Mitamura
1980 N/A
Jona Macka (voice)
1979 Young Takeda Samurai
1978 Yoriko Nagai
旁白
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment