Person Details

Birthday: 1975-01-28 03:23:04

Aliases: Камия Хироси , 神谷浩史 , 神谷 浩史

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.aoni.co.jp/search/kamiya-hiroshi.html

Movie Involvements: 66

TV Involvements: 52


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hiroshi Kamiya is a Japanese voice actor, singer and narrator affiliated with Aoni Production. He is best known for being the voice of Choromatsu Matsuno from Osomatsu-san, Takashi Natsume from Natsume Yūjin Chō, Akashi Seijuro from Kuroko's Basketball, Levi Ackerman from Attack on Titan, Mephisto Pheles from Blue Exorcist, Yuzuru Otonashi from Angel Beats!, Yato from Noragami, Nozomu Itoshiki from Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei, Koyomi Araragi from the Monogatari series, Sōma from Working!!, Izaya Orihara from Durarara!!, Trafalgar Law from One Piece, Tieria Erde from Mobile Suit Gundam 00, and Kinshirō Kusatsu from Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!. He won "Best Lead Actor" and "Best Personality" at the Third Seiyu Awards, and "Best Supporting Actor" at the Second Seiyu Awards. He hosts radio show Dear Girl Stories along with voice actor Daisuke Ono.

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Levi (voice)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets
Average
9

Attack on Titan: No Regrets

(2014) Levi (voice)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Average
8
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Levi (voice)
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Average
8
One Piece: Stampede
Average
8

One Piece: Stampede

(2019) Trafalgar Law (voice)
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Average
6

Attack on Titan: Chronicle

(2020) Levi (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
5

Super Sentai

(1975) Shou Lonpou · Ryu Commander (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Koichi (voice)
Kakushi Gotou (voice)
Zurara (voice)
Koutarou Watari (voice)
Jyuga (voice)
Takashi Natsume (voice)
Ranpo Edogawa (voice)
Reo Shinozaki (voice)
2020 Liu Longxiang (voice)
Levi (voice)
Kakushi Gotou (voice)
Jean-Bot
2019 Shinji Matou (voice)
Trafalgar Law (voice)
Sorao (voice)
Shou Ronpo / Ryu Commander (Voice)
Tao (voice)
Choromatsu Matsuno (voice)
Shinji Matou (voice)
Self
2018 Kusuo Saiki (voice)
Koyomi Araragi (voice)
Scott Fold (voice)
Takashi Natsume (voice)
Shou Ronpo / Ryu Commander (Voice)
Jin Habari
Himself / Shou Ronpou · Ryuu Commander (voice)
Makimura Takeshi (Voice)
Jean-bot (voice)
Shinji Matou (voice)
Levi (voice)
Piyopiyo (voice)
2017 Yū Setoguchi
Shou Ronpo / Ryu Commander (voice)
Shinji Matou (voice)
Ryouta (voice)
Shuan (voice)
Mephisto Pheles (voice)
Ittetsu Takeda (voice)
Ittetsu Takeda (voice)
Kinshiro Kusatsu
Shou Ronpo · Ryu Commander (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Director of School Festival Operations (voice)
Shou Ronpo (voice)
Klaus Keyman
Shou Lonpou (voice)
Shou Ronbou / Ryu Commander (voice)
Koyomi Araragi (voice)
2016 Yuu Setoguchi
Seijuro Akashi (voice)
Nishioka Masashi
Koyomi Araragi (voice)
Izaya Orihara (voice)
Saiki Kusuo (voice)
Yuu Setoguchi
Ranpo Edogawa
Fujino Kiyoshi (voice)
Hikaru Kusakabe (Voice)
阿良々木暦
Koyomi Araragi (voice)
2015 Izaya Orihara (voice)
Choromatsu Matsuno
Levi (voice)
Koyomi Araragi (voice)
Ittetsu Takeda (voice)
Trafalgar Law
Izaya Orihara (voice)
Fujino Kiyoshi
Morokuzu, Takehito
Fujino, Kiyoshi
Ittetsu Takeda (voice)
Levi (voice)
Junichirou Kagami
Nicholas Wong (voice)
2014 Levi (voice)
Kiiman (voice)
Frontier Setter (Voice)
Shinji Matou (voice)
Balder Hringhorni
Alex O' Brien
Ittetsu Takeda
Teppei Arashi
Natsume, Takashi
Art
Yato (voice)
2013 Levi (voice)
Cicinho
Shunpei Sanada
Levi Ackermann (voice)
Jean-bot (voice)
Levi (voice)
Levi (voice)
Hibiki Kuze (voice)
N/A
Rio Satomi
2012 Voice
Mikhail Blanc
Makuwari (voice)
Erecpyle Dukakis
N
Rick Elwood (voice) / Alvin (voice)
Seijuurou Akashi
Penguin
Penguin (voice)
Andromeda Shun
Rokurou Unno
2011 N/A
Quon Mitsuchi (voice)
Zeheart Galette
Quon Mitsuchi (voice)
Yamato Naoe
Quon Mitsuchi (voice)
Quon Mitsuchi (voice)
Quon Mitsuchi (voice)
Quon Mitsuchi (voice)
Mephisto Pheles (voice)
Yanase, Yuu (voice)
篁カオル
Mikhail Blanc
Collin (voice)
Onyx
2010 Koji Matsumoto
Zess
Zess
Tieria Erde
Zess
Zess
Kuroto Hourai
Kou Ichinomiya (voice)
Souma Hiroomi
Yuzuru Otonashi
Tieria Erde
Izaya Orihara
2009 Tieria Erde
Mikhail Blanc
Tieria Erde
Takashi Dōmoto (voice)
Koyomi Araragi (voice)
Koyomi Araragi
Koyomi Araragi (Main Character)
2008 Shizuku (voice)
Itoshiki Nozomu
Kumeta Kouji
Louis Edmond Pages
Ghost Imagin (voice)
Paul Ferman
Takashi Natsume (voice)
Adol Brinberg (voice)
Kengo Asamura
Michael Blanc
2007 Tieria Erde
Adol Brinberg
Nozomu Itoshiki (voice)
Tutankhamun
Masahito Ōguro
Tatara Phoron
2006 Shams Couza
Kaoru Saionji
N/A
Shinji Matou (voice)
2005 Nekogami-sama (voice)
Yuuta Takemoto
N/A
Kunihiro Suidenji
Peganosuke (voice)
2004 Takeshi Kawai
Kawai Takeshi
Kouhei Morioka (voice)
N/A
Masanobu Hojou (voice)
N/A
2003 Captain Gundam (voice)
Socho Hotta
Tetsuji Kaji
2002 Kouji Minamoto
Kojirou Date
2001 Sanguinex
1999 Kai (voice)
Fuji Takashi
1998 N/A
Zazie the Beast (voice)
Rhodo Chrosite
Uramichi Omota (voice)
Oliver Thornton (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Theme Song Performance
2017 Songs
2015 Theme Song Performance
2009 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment