Person Details

Birthday: 1976-11-24 20:14:06

Aliases: Ikeuchi Hiroyuki , 이케우치 히로유키 , 池內博之

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hiroyuki Ikeuchi (池内 博之 Ikeuchi Hiroyuki, born November 24, 1976) is a Japanese actor. Ikeuchi's mother is from El Salvador and his father is Japanese. He is an avid martial artist, mostly holding a black belt in judo and is also a keen fisherman.

Most Famous Work

X-Cross
Average
6

X-Cross

(2007) Keiichi Asamiya
Ip Man
Average
8

Ip Man

(2008) Miura
Manhunt
Average
6

Manhunt

(2017) Hiroshi Sakai
Space Battleship Yamato
Average
6

Space Battleship Yamato

(2010) Hajime Saito
Hero
Average
8

Hero

(2001) Akira Gondo
24 Japan
Average
6

24 Japan

(2020) Takumi Nanjō
Limbo
Average
7

Limbo

(2021) Akira Yamada
The Wrath Of Vajra
Average
6

The Wrath Of Vajra

(2013) Prince Shiroginomiya

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ozawa
Okano Katsumi
2021 Akira Yamada
Sumisu Takeyori
2020 N/A
Takumi Nanjō
2019 Koji Kakuseki
N/A
Kusanagi
N/A
N/A
2018 Keisuke Inoue
2017 Hiroshi Sakai
N/A
N/A
2016 Yamaguchi
N/A
Katsuki Akiyoshi
2015 Seijiro Furuhashi
Kota Kaga
2014 N/A
N/A
Seijiro Furuhashi
2013 N/A
Prince Shiroginomiya
Mot-chan
Katsuhiko Murase
N/A
2012 Soichiro Kiba
N/A
2010 Kato
Cpl Okubo
Hajime Saito
2009 Nobutsuna Hatakeyama
Shingo
2008 Miura
Shinsuke Hazama
N/A
Stationery shop worker
N/A
Ryo Narumi
2007 Keiichi Asamiya
N/A
Bun-chan
2006 Kazuki Yamada
N/A
2005 553
Won
N/A
Tatsuya
N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
Hiroyuki Takei
Naosuke
2003 Nobu-chin
Haruhito Ishida
Taro
Shota [Adult]
2002 Ryoichi Nakamura
Iwano
Seiichi Kiba
2001 Akira Gondo
2000 N/A
Takamura
Takumi Okabe
1999 Naoto Kiriyama
N/A
1998 N/A
Boy in quarrel
Chûji Yonashiro
Kunio Murai
1997 Kosuke Sagawa
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment