Person Details

Birthday: 1974-02-06 13:29:28

Aliases: Ёсино Хироюки , Yoshino Hiroyuki / 吉野 裕行 , Kazama Shun / 風間 瞬 , Kitayama Kouji / 北山 幸二 , Sakiware Chopstick / 先割れ チョップスティック

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://sigma7.co.jp/actors/yoshino_hiroyuki

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 48


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hiroyuki Yoshino is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Sigma Seven. Kazama Shun is an alias used for adult works by Yoshino Hiroyuki.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission
Average
8

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission

(2021) Present Mic (voice)
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution
Average
7
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Average
9

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

(2009) Zolf J. Kimblee (voice)
My Hero Academia
Average
9

My Hero Academia

(2016) Present Mic (voice)
Inazuma Eleven
Average
8

Inazuma Eleven

(2008) Yuuto Kidou (voice)
Parasyte -the maxim-
Average
8

Parasyte -the maxim-

(2014) Uragami (voice)
Promare
Average
7

Promare

(2019) Remi Puguna (voice)
Star Wars: Visions
Average
7

Star Wars: Visions

(2021) Jay (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ozu (voice)
Franky Franklin (voice)
2021 Jay (voice)
Present Mic (voice)
2020 Seth (voice)
Haruki Koga (voice)
Tomoki Takizawa (voice)
Haruki Koga (voice)
Go Gamdo (voice)
Quant (voice)
Taro Takanashi (voice)
2019 Prunce (voice)
Abo (voice)
Umio (voice)
Remi Puguna (voice)
Remi Puguna (voice)
Go Mifune (Speed Racer) (voice)
Prunce (voice)
N/A
2018 Yaga
Police Officer A (voice)
Haienkyuukin
Togeno Aibus (voice)
Sako (voice)
Gorou
2017 Taichi Yoshioka (voice)
God of the Old Books Market (voice)
2016 Psycho (voice)
Subaru Hachiya (voice)
Hiroyuki Kurusu
Mark Twain
Present Mic (voice)
Narration (voice)
Masumi Okuyama
Ranta (voice)
Ginji
Heishi Otomaru (voice)
2015 N/A
Hajime Iwaizumi (voice)
Yasutomo Arakita
Yūji Kiryū
Doug (voice)
Strawberry Heart (voice)
Grateful King (voice)
Galina (voice)
2014 N/A
Takanashi Tarou (voice)
Uragami (voice)
Favaro Leone (voice)
Hoka Inumuta (voice)
Mori Nagayoshi (voice)
Shouhei Koshikawa
N/A
Hajime Iwaizumi (voice)
Heisuke Tōdō
Meow
2013 Jarl Duran (voice)
Reiji Kagami (voice)
Nanami Kosugi
Hoka Inumuta (voice)
Heisuke Toudou (voice)
Yajirou Shimogamo (voice)
N/A
N/A
2012 Cyborg 007 (voice)
Debito
Yasukuni Yoshino (voice)
Wolf (voice)
2011 Yusuke Fujisaki
Orito (voice)
2010 N/A
Brief (voice)
Allelujah Haptism
Gozumaru
Ozu (voice)
Ieyasu Kikuchi (voice)
Kikuchi Ieyasu (voice)
Homurakogi (voice)
Aoi Miyoshi
2009 Allelujah Haptism
Yuuki Unabara (voice)
Serinentius
Gan-chan/Yatterman No. 1 (voice)
Yuuji Arihara (voice)
Zolf J. Kimblee (voice)
Zhang (voice)
2008 Idris Tytania
N/A
Yuuto Kidou (voice)
Haruta Kouji (voice)
Kitsune Kageyama
Gen (voice)
Agan Mādoru
Ox Ford
Nanaya
Treize (voice)
Gan Takada (voice)
Nobuse Miyokichi (voice)
2007 Natsuki Minami
Allelujah Haptism
Daichi
Firo Prochainezo (voice)
N/A
2006 N/A
Kazuma Momota
Yuji Kagura
Nuwangi
Zed
2005 Pete Pumps
Kai Miyagusuku (voice)
Kouji Tachibana
Girom
N/A
2004 Sigma (voice)
2003 Michael Roa Valdamjong
Bernard Firestar
Gai (voice)
Sora Ikeda
2002 Takeshi Kido (voice)
Jamira (voice)
Yukimura Yukinojo (voice)
Hiroshi Ichikawa (voice)
Shingo
Angostura (voice)
Masaaki Ohyama (Voice)
2001 N/A
Guy
Masayuki Haitani
2000 Hibiki Tokai
Akira Shigeta
Mamoru Oikawa
1997 Tanaka (voice)
Ozu (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment