Person Details

Birthday: 1990-02-02 12:51:18

Aliases: Jong-hyeon Hong , 홍종현

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hong Jong-hyun (홍종현) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
Average
9

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo

(2016) Wang Yo (3rd Prince)
The King in Love
Average
5

The King in Love

(2017) Wang Rin
Alice: Boy from Wonderland
Average
6
Mother of Mine
Average
9

Mother of Mine

(2019) Han Tae-Joo
Spring, Again
Average
7

Spring, Again

(2019) Ho-min
Warrior Baek Dong Soo
Average
7

Warrior Baek Dong Soo

(2011) King Jeongjo
Mama
Average
0

Mama

(2014) Gu Ji-sub
Her Lovely Heels
Average
6

Her Lovely Heels

(2014) Oh Tae Soo

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment