Person Details

Birthday: 1918-05-22 02:46:18

Death: 1976-06-25 02:46:18

Aliases: Howard Santly Horwitz

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Batman
Average
7

Batman

(1966) Producer
Baretta
Average
7

Baretta

(1975) Producer
A Place in the Sun
Average
7

A Place in the Sun

(1951) Other
The Questor Tapes
Average
6

The Questor Tapes

(1974) Producer
Money, Women and Guns
Average
4

Money, Women and Guns

(1958) Producer
The California Kid
Average
7

The California Kid

(1974) Producer
Something to Live For
Average
7

Something to Live For

(1952) Producer's Assistant
Evil Roy Slade
Average
6

Evil Roy Slade

(1972) Executive Producer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment