Person Details

Birthday: 1947-02-06 10:43:59

Aliases: 胡錦 , Hu Chin , Woo Gam

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Jiangxi, China

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hu Chin (Chinese: 胡錦, born 6 February 1947) is a Taiwanese actress.

Most Famous Work

The Heroine
Average
4

The Heroine

(1973) Ho Mai-Fong
The Golden Lotus
Average
4

The Golden Lotus

(1974) Jinlian
Boxer Rebellion
Average
6

Boxer Rebellion

(1976) Master Cai
The Fate of Lee Khan
Average
6

The Fate of Lee Khan

(1973) Shui Mi-tao
The Dream of the Red Chamber
Average
6

The Dream of the Red Chamber

(1977) Md Lian / Hot Chilly
The Condemned
Average
6

The Condemned

(1976) Red Point
The Gambling Syndicate
Average
0

The Gambling Syndicate

(1975) Su Yu Bao
The Demon Wet Nurse
Average
0

The Demon Wet Nurse

(1992) Qau Ar Sau (Royal Mother)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2003 Zhu Ying-Tai
1992 Qau Ar Sau (Royal Mother)
1988 Margarita
1984 Mrs. Li
Hu Jin
1980 N/A
1979 Hsian Chiao
Hua
Governor's Wife
Fengzi
1978 N/A
1977 Md Lian / Hot Chilly
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Feng Ya Restaurant boss
1976 Mary Li
Rose Zhang
Red Point
N/A
Master Cai
1975 Princess Iron Fan
Su Yu Bao
N/A
1974 Chin Chueh
N/A
Hu Jin/7th Lady
Lin Ying
N/A
Jinlian
Tang Ping
1973 Shui Mi-tao
Dr Mai Yixiang/Mrs Liu
Landlady Pak Ku
N/A
Ho Mai-Fong
N/A
N/A
1972 Mrs Kao Pai
Lotus Shi
1971 Yun's girlfriend
1969 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment