Person Details

Birthday: 1954-09-02 09:13:23

Aliases: Ουμπέρτο Σουρίτα

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

Humberto Zurita was born on September 2, 1954 in Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for Euforia (2010), Bajo la metralla (1983) and El tres de copas (1986). He has been married to Christian Bach since February 6, 1986. They have two children.

Most Famous Work

La Reina del Sur
Average
8

La Reina del Sur

(2011) Epifanio Vargas
Agua y Aceite
Average
2

Agua y Aceite

(2002) Ernesto
La Querida del Centauro
Average
8

La Querida del Centauro

(2016) Benedictino Suárez / El Centauro
Los Plateados
Average
7

Los Plateados

(2005) Don Emilio Gallardo
Al Filo de la Muerte
Average
2

Al Filo de la Muerte

(1991) Dr. Francisco Riquer
Marina
Average
2

Marina

(2006) Guillermo Alarcón Herrera
Capricho
Average
0

Capricho

(1993) Daniel Franco
Ladrón de corazones
Average
6

Ladrón de corazones

(2003) Antonio Vega

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Fabián Delmar
2021 Mariano Avendaño
Matruzzi
2020 Ramiro Rivera
2016 Benedictino Suárez / El Centauro
2015 Captain Carlos Camacho
2014 Javier
2013 Rogelio Bermúdez
2012 Victor Irausquin
2011 Epifanio Vargas
2010 Mr. Cain
N/A
Lupo
2008 Andrés Lascurain Rivas
Comandante Trujillo
2007 Coronel Crossman
2006 Guillermo Alarcón Herrera
2005 Don Emilio Gallardo
2004 Self
2003 Antonio Vega
2002 Ernesto
1997 Guillermo Lamas
1996 Mariano Foncerrada
1995 Gerente de la Disquera
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 Daniel Franco
García Rojas
1992 Güero
Luis
Alfonso
1991 N/A
Dr. Francisco Riquer
N/A
Andrés
1990 N/A
1989 Rapist
1988 Claudio O´Riley
N/A
1987 N/A
1986 Damián
1985 Alberto Salerno del Villar / Marcos Mejía
Ramiro Bernárdez
N/A
1984 Antonio
1983 Pedro/Mateo
Jorge
N/A
1982 Pablo Rueda
1981 Gerardo Valles
Alberto Limonta
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Creator
1996 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment