Person Details

Birthday: 1964-10-08 14:53:54

Aliases: Ian Davies , Иэн Харт

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Knotty Ash, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 47

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ian Hart (born Ian Davies) is an English stage, television, and screen actor.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Dr. Franklin Hall
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Average
8

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

(2001) Professor Quirrell/Voldemort
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Professor Baynes
Bates Motel
Average
8

Bates Motel

(2013) Will Decody
The Last Kingdom
Average
8

The Last Kingdom

(2015) Beocca
The Terror
Average
7

The Terror

(2018) Thomas Blanky
Escape From Pretoria
Average
7

Escape From Pretoria

(2020) Denis Goldberg
Enemy of the State
Average
7

Enemy of the State

(1998) John Bingham

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Denis Goldberg
2018 Lord Maitland
Big Eddie Springfield
Thomas Blanky
Thomas Blanky
N/A
2017 Martin Saxby
N/A
Darren
2016 The Professor
Peter Grant
N/A
2015 Beocca
Ian Wilson
Victor Gerrard
2014 Colin Vine
Soapy Smith
2013 Dr. Franklin Hall
CIA Agent Buckley
Stephanie Sigman CIA Agent Buckley
David Tate
Man in car
John Lennon
Buddy Wilson
Will Decody
Dr. Kester Gill
2012 Professor Baynes
Joyce
N/A
2011 Adolf Hitler
2010 Harvey Goldsmith
DCS Stewart Gull
2009 Beylin
Tony Conroy
Jake
Jake
Joe
Endeavour
2007 Don Konkey
2006 William Cecil - Lord Burghley
2005 Bernard Sayles
Morph
PC Wallis
Joe
2004 Dr. Watson
Ghrak
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Brian Keenan
2003 Alan
Rob Shepard
Ludwig van Beethoven
2002 Dr. Watson
Narrator (voice)
Senior Police Officer
2001 Professor Quirrell/Voldemort
Toni Cocozza
2000 N/A
Fran
Second Cab Driver
Dad
Clive
Nobby Stiles
William Harrison (Adult)
William Harrison
1999 Mr. Parkis
Dan
Liam
1998 Bingham
Steve Davis
Mouse
Quint
Uncle Arlo
1997 Mickey
Daniel Defoe
Des
1996 Joe O`Reilly
Ginger
Tom Dixon
1995 Tom
Steve
Johnny Shellshocked
David Carr
1994 John Lennon
1991 John Lennon
1989 Christie
1988 The son
1986 N/A
1985 Uncertain Menace
1983 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment