Person Details

Birthday: 1977-02-18 03:09:00

Aliases: Айк Баринхолц

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago - Illinois - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Isaac "Ike" Barinholtz, born February 18, 1977, is an American actor, comedian, voice actor and writer, known as a cast member on MADtv (1995), from 2002-2007, and for his roles on The Mindy Project (2012) and Eastbound & Down (2009). He spent two years in Amsterdam with the famed comedy troupe, "Boom Chicago", along with Jordan Peele, Josh Meyers and Nicole Parker. Barinholtz hosted the "Worst of Boom Night", during a 10-year anniversary of the improve troupe, "Boom Chicago", where they performed their worst material from previous shows.

Most Famous Work

Suicide Squad
Average
6

Suicide Squad

(2016) Keith Griggs
The Hunt
Average
7

The Hunt

(2020) Staten Island
Bright
Average
6

Bright

(2017) Pollard
The Twilight Zone
Average
7

The Twilight Zone

(2019) Mike
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House
Average
6
Down
Average
5

Down

(2002) Niles Benson
The Sidekick
Average
6

The Sidekick

(2013) Lightning Mike
Belushi
Average
0

Belushi

(2021) Dan Aykroyd

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Mr. Davies
2020 Richard Belt
Himself
Staten Island
2019 Mike "Meathead" Stivic
Wayne Edwards (voice)
N/A
Mike "Meathead" Stivic
Mike
Lex Luthor (voice)
Daniel Tennant
2018 Chris
Himself
Hunter
2017 Pollard
Angelo Lano
Degrasso
Jeffrey Middleton
Himself
2016 Himself
Miscellaneous Storks (voice)
Keith Griggs
Himself - Panelist
Tiny (voice)
Jimmy Blevins
2015 James
2014 Director
Jimmy Blevins
2013 Gintars Irbe
Lightning Mike
August Spies
Telly
2012 Morgan Tookers
2010 Bobby White (uncredited)
David
2009 Frank Gibiatti
Frank 'The Body' Gibiatti
Lomax
Ivan Dochenko
2008 Wolf / Javier Bardem Look-A-Like / Police Officer / Hellboy / Batman / Beowulf / Prince Caspian
Dane Cook Look-a-Like / Bond Villain / Prophet
2007 Dave Armstrong
Joe
2006 N/A
2005 Daryl
N/A
2002 Niles Benson
1999 N/A
1995 N/A
Dan Aykroyd
N/A
Brett
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Director
2012 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment