Person Details

Birthday: 1889-06-13 05:28:13

Death: 1962-10-16 05:28:13

Aliases: Ines Palange

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Naples, Italy

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Frankenstein
Average
8

Frankenstein

(1931) Villager
The Grapes of Wrath
Average
8

The Grapes of Wrath

(1940) Woman in Camp (uncredited)
Scarface
Average
8

Scarface

(1932) Mrs. Camonte
Only Angels Have Wings
Average
7

Only Angels Have Wings

(1939) Lily's Aunt
Dodsworth
Average
7

Dodsworth

(1936) Edith's Housekeeper Teresa (uncredited)
One Million B.C.
Average
6

One Million B.C.

(1940) Tohana
Bedside
Average
6

Bedside

(1934) Italian Mother
Monster from the Ocean Floor
Average
4

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1954 Tula
1945 Italian Woman
1941 Mrs. Romero
Mrs. Moraciagos
Mary Ripportella
Mama Lopez
1940 Almedo's Landlady
Fisherman's Wife
Maria
Tohana
Woman in Camp (uncredited)
1939 Mrs. Buzzi
Lily's Aunt
Mrs. Angela Zambrogio
Mama Gambini
1938 Senora Lopez
Fish Wife (uncredited)
Mama Gambini (as Ines Palange)
Rosita, the housekeeper
1937 Native Woman
Mrs. Gannow
Mrs. Romano
Mrs. Romandi
Italian Woman (uncredited)
Mrs. Rossi
1936 Fortune Teller (uncredited)
Edith's Housekeeper Teresa (uncredited)
Italian Mother
Nurse with Madre
1935 Mrs. Rinelli
Violin Student's Mother (uncredited)
Junkman's Wife
1934 Natasia
Italian Mother
1933 Simone's Maid (uncredited)
Tony's Wife (uncredited)
1932 Mrs. Garboni
Mike's Neighbor (uncredited)
Mrs. Camonte
1931 Villager
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment