Person Details

Birthday: 1978-08-22 19:18:21

Aliases: Irandir Santos

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Barreiros, Pernambuco, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Irandhir Gleriston Santos Pinto is a Brazilian actor. Born in Barreiros, Pernambuco, Irandhir lived in several cities in the countryside of Pernambuco during his childhood. In 2003, he graduated in performing arts degree course at the Federal University of Pernambuco. Since then, acted in some plays, television mini-series and several movies.

Most Famous Work

Velho Chico
Average
9

Velho Chico

(2016) Bento dos Anjos
Elite Squad: The Enemy Within
Average
8

Elite Squad: The Enemy Within

(2010) Diogo Fraga
Amor de Mãe
Average
7

Amor de Mãe

(2019) Álvaro
Aquarius
Average
8

Aquarius

(2016) Roberval
Neighboring Sounds
Average
7

Neighboring Sounds

(2012) Clodoaldo
Meu Pedacinho de Chão
Average
10

Meu Pedacinho de Chão

(2014) José Aparecido Menezes (Zelão)
Tattoo
Average
8

Tattoo

(2013) Clécio
The Assailant
Average
6

The Assailant

(2009) Noca de Antônia

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment