Person Details

Birthday: 2001-07-10 21:26:40

Aliases: Isabela Yolanda Moner , Изабела Монер , 이사벨라 모너 , イザベラ・モナー , Ιζαμπέλα Μόνερ , Isabela Merced

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Isabela Merced (born Isabela Yolanda Moner on July 10, 2001) is an American actress, voice actress, singer, songwriter, dancer and ukulele player. Moner was born in Cleveland, Ohio. She was born to Katherine Moner, of Peruvian descent, who was born in Lima, Peru and to Patrick Moner, of American descent, who was born in Louisiana. She is the middle child of her family and has two other brothers, Gyovanni, which is her younger brother and Jared, which is her older brother. She had her Broadway debut at the age of 10 in a production of Evita.


Most Famous Work

Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Average
7

Sicario: Day of the Soldado

(2018) Isabel Reyes
Transformers: The Last Knight
Average
6
Dora and Friends: Into the City!
Average
8

Dora and Friends: Into the City!

(2014) Kate (voice)
Legends of the Hidden Temple
Average
7
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature
Average
0
The House That Jack Built
Average
5

The House That Jack Built

(2015) Young Nadia
Dora And Friends - Doggie Days!
Average
5

Dora And Friends - Doggie Days!

(2015) Kate (voice)
Kingdom Hearts χ Back Cover
Average
8

Kingdom Hearts χ Back Cover

(2017) Ava (voice)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment