Person Details

Birthday: 1928-05-12 08:07:51

Death: 2017-07-10 08:07:51

Aliases: Isabelle Saroyan , Mademoiselle Sadoyan

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Lyon, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Isabelle Sadoyan was a French film actress. She was the wife of actor Jean Bouise. Her filmography includes films by Jeanne Moreau, Claude Chabrol, Claude Lelouch, Luc Besson, Jean-Luc Godard, Henri Verneuil, Bertrand Tavernier, Robert Kechichian and Krzysztof Kieślowski.

Most Famous Work

Subway
Average
7

Subway

(1985) La Femme du Prefet
The Things of Life
Average
7

The Things of Life

(1970) The Nurse
The Eighth Day
Average
7

The Eighth Day

(1996) Georges' Mother
Thérèse
Average
6

Thérèse

(2012) Tante Clara
Mr. Klein
Average
7

Mr. Klein

(1976) Examined Woman
The Return of Martin Guerre
Average
7

The Return of Martin Guerre

(1982) Catherine Boëre
One Summer
Average
6

One Summer

(2006) Prudence
The Hatter's Ghost
Average
6

The Hatter's Ghost

(1982) Alice Kachoudas

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Marie Lucie Gramont
2017 Le fantôme de Rose
N/A
2016 La mère de Werner
Madame Bénichou
2015 Odette
2014 Suzanne
2012 Tante Clara
2010 Sarah
Sonia
2008 Eloïse
Roberte
2006 Prudence
2002 Tante Anouche
1999 N/A
1996 Georges' Mother
1995 Cécile
1993 N/A
1991 Anna
1989 La Crochue
Mamy Gaby
1987 Grandmother
Manou
1986 Angelina, la cuisinière
La boulangère
1985 La Femme du Prefet
Anna, la gouvernante des Rivière
1982 Alice Kachoudas
Catherine Boëre
Mme Magnoux
1981 Luguette
1980 Sister Hermance
La présidente
1979 Louise, la femme du maire
1977 Jadiner
1976 Examined Woman
1971 Hélène
1970 The Nurse
Maria
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment