Person Details

Birthday: 1940-06-09 12:18:34

Aliases: Poncianito , Ismael Pérez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ismael Pérez was born on June 9, 1940 in Mexico City, Mexico as Ismael Lopez Arce y Siu. He is an actor.

Most Famous Work

Bullfighter and the Lady
Average
6

Bullfighter and the Lady

(1951) Panchito
Maclovia
Average
7

Maclovia

(1948) Ponciano (uncredited)
Victims of Sin
Average
5

Victims of Sin

(1951) Juanito
Rebellion of the Hanged
Average
7

Rebellion of the Hanged

(1954) Angelito
Pueblerina
Average
7

Pueblerina

(1949) Felipe
Río Escondido
Average
6

Río Escondido

(1948) Poncianito (uncredited)
The Road of Life
Average
7

The Road of Life

(1956) El zancudo
Orquídeas para mi esposa
Average
6

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment