Person Details

Birthday: 1980-12-09 06:14:41

Aliases: 高橋一生 , 高桥一生 , Issei Takahashi

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.my-pro.co.jp/aa/takahashi.html

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning
Average
8

Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning

(2021) Kogoro Katsura
Shin Ultraman
Average
7

Shin Ultraman

(2022) Ultraman (voice)
AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo
Average
7

AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo

(2002) Naotaro Anzai(安斉直太郎)
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

(2003) Crazy 88
Whisper of the Heart
Average
8

Whisper of the Heart

(1995) Seiji Amasawa (voice)
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

(2004) Crazy 88
Shin Godzilla
Average
7

Shin Godzilla

(2016) Ryu Yasuda : Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, Research / Promotion Bureau Director
Only Yesterday
Average
7

Only Yesterday

(1991) Additional Voices (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ultraman (voice)
Takafumi Shimura
Shimamura
N/A
2021 Kogoro Katsura
Hidaka Haruto
2020 Rohan Kishibe
Yūsaku Fukuhara
Ryuji Yabata
Issei Takahashi
Tetsuo Kitamura
2019 Genemon Takamura
Gamon Shinji
N/A
Susumu Hirano
Oshima Goro
2018 Tsukumo
Kazuki Aikawa
Kazuaki Izaki
Koji Hashida
Kippei Koide
2017 Makoto Todo
Kaito
N/A
Takashi Hayashida
Takashi Hayashida
Yutaka Iemori
Ono Masatsugu
2016 Kurokawa Soichiro
Seiichi Date
Ryu Yasuda : Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, Research / Promotion Bureau Director
Haruki Kiyosawa
N/A
N/A
Kujirai Kazuki
Joji Sabiki
2015 Kameda Shogo
Mohei Kaibara
2014 Nagamasa Azai
N/A
N/A
Ichiro Yamada(山田 一郎)
2013 N/A
Sawamura Yugo
2012 MC
N/A
N/A
2011 Koji Kurata
Crazy 88 #4
2010 N/A
2008 Hideki Saji (singer of Tetrapod Melon Tea)
Yuuji Hibino
Yusuke Ishizaka
2007 N/A
Ken Mishima
2006 Takechan
Asano
Masaichi Kitahara
2005 Yôji
2004 Kiyoshi Imawano
School Brass Band Leader
Chairman of Go Club
Ryunosuke (high school student)
Crazy 88
N/A
2003 Crazy 88
Sekiguchi
2002 Naotaro Anzai(安斉直太郎)
2001 N/A
Ikeda Senpai
2000 N/A
Kazunori
1999 N/A
1995 Seiji Amasawa (voice)
1994 Namio
1991 Additional Voices (voice)
1990 Shohei Endo
Mohei Kaibara
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment