Person Details

Birthday: 1947-01-09 07:12:37

Aliases: 岸部一徳

Gender: Male

Place of birth: 日本,京都府,京都市

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 62

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ittoku Kishibe (岸部 一徳 Kishibe Ittoku, born 9 January 1947) is a Japanese actor and musician. He originally entered show business as the bassist for the Japanese rock bands, The Tigers and Pyg, but later switched to acting. The veteran of over 115 films, he won the Best Actor Japanese Academy Award for The Sting of Death in 1991, and was nominated for the Best Supporting Actor award in 1994. He appeared in Toshiyuki Morioka's Jokyo Monogatari in 2013.

Most Famous Work

13 Assassins
Average
7

13 Assassins

(2010) Yatokube Sanshu
Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon
Average
7

Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon

(2012) Akira Kanbara
AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo
Average
7

AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo

(2002) Passerby
Zatoichi
Average
7

Zatoichi

(2003) Boss Inosuke Ginzo
Violent Cop
Average
7

Violent Cop

(1989) Nito
99.9 Criminal Lawyer
Average
8

99.9 Criminal Lawyer

(2016) Haruhiko Madarame(斑目 春彦)
Iryu: Team Medical Dragon
Average
7

Iryu: Team Medical Dragon

(2006) Noguchi Keno
Hero
Average
7

Hero

(2007) Kaoru Kayama

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 chichi
2021 Haruhiko Madarame(斑目 春彦)
N/A
N/A
Chame
2020 Kazuyuki Ishida
N/A
2019 Shigeomi Yamagata
Tsuneo Okochi
Kozaburo Yanagi
2018 Yukio Suzuki
Takeshi Kano
Kazuo Yamaoka
2017 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2016 N/A
N/A
N/A
Seiji Yamashita
Haruhiko Madarame(斑目 春彦)
Tanuki
2015 N/A
N/A
N/A
Isamu Yoshioka
2014 早坂
Okichi Kitano
Maehara Mitsuo
2013 Kazuyoshi Honjo
N/A
N/A
N/A
Yuzurihara Saburo
2012 Akira Kanbara
Kiyotada Isaka
2011 Gotou Yoshitaka
N/A
N/A
homeless man
2010 Onoda
N/A
N/A
Yatokube Sanshu
Deputy Chief Retainer Tsuda
Professor Yokoshi
2009 Tatsuya Satoi
Totani
Seinosuke Yanagihara
Tomoya Nakajo
2008 Shoji Takahashi
Jukichi Matsuda
Takanori Kubo
N/A
Ohmasa
Masayuki Kawahara
Yotsuya
N/A
Kohken Onoda
2007 Tobee
Ittoku Kishibe
Koichi Fujiyama
Kaoru Kayama
Doctor
Yotsuya
Junzo Shirai
2006 Norio Yoshimoto
Noguchi Keno
Ohya Kenzo
2005 N/A
Kazuma Seto
N/A
N/A
Kishibe Ittoku
N/A
2004 Caretaker
Dr. Kashiwabuchi
Seiichi Shirai
Tatsuya Kobayashi
Matsunaga sensei
Tei Maruyama
Director of Finance Bureau Ohno
2003 N/A
Boss Inosuke Ginzo
N/A
Ryutaro Morishita
N/A
2002 Dr. Obana
Onoda
Koken Onoda(小野田公顕)
N/A
Tokuzo
Oribe Sakakibara
2001 N/A
N/A
Taira no Tadanori
2000 N/A
N/A
Eiichi Hanada
College professor
Policeman
Shuzo Morouka
1999 N/A
N/A
N/A
Headmaster
Inspector Nagoshi
1998 N/A
Kazuhiko Murakoshi
N/A
Tanuki
1997 N/A
Satoru Ebisuoka(戎岡 悟)
Atsuo, Takashi's father
N/A
1996 Youzou Tajimi / Hisaya / Shouzaemon
N/A
N/A
Chief
1995 Tsuyoshi Sasayama
John Manjiro
N/A
Ikuo Kihara
Kimio Hatsukaichi, Matsu's lover
1994 N/A
Sakakibara, The Politician
1993 Go
N/A
Dr. Yamaoka
Fumihiro Kusubayashi
N/A
Ozaki
Saito
1992 Terauchi-sensei
N/A
1991 Goto Sannosuke
N/A
N/A
Father
N/A
N/A
1990 Toshio
1989 Nito
N/A
1987 N/A
1986 N/A
News reporter
1985 Yoshikazu Ishimoto
N/A
Tetsu Yoshida
Yoshiharu Ishii
1984 Akira
N/A
Swimmer
1983 Itakura
Maeda
Toshiyuki Katô(加藤敏之)
Toshio Fukushima
Man in White
1982 Kiyoshi Fujiwara
1981 N/A
1980 N/A
1977 Yazaki
1969 Sally
1968 Osamu Akatsuka
Sally
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment