Person Details

Birthday: 1991-10-21 00:37:14

Aliases: 藤本泉

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Izumi Fujimoto is an actress, known for Saiaku no sotsugyôshiki (2013), Sakamoto kun wa mitamne dake ga majime (2015) and Kamen byôtô (2020).

Most Famous Work

Blue Spring Ride
Average
7

Blue Spring Ride

(2014) Makita Yūri
A Flower Aflame
Average
7

A Flower Aflame

(2016) Yoko Furukawa
Strawberry Night
Average
9

Strawberry Night

(2012) Saneharu Ogawa
What's for Dinner, Mom?
Average
7

What's for Dinner, Mom?

(2016) Yo Hitoto
Before the Vigil
Average
6

Before the Vigil

(2013) Yukari Hagiwara
Silent Court
Average
4

Silent Court

(2017) Tachibana Ryouko
Reverse
Average
7

Reverse

(2017) Morishita Izumi
Shinokubo Story
Average
0

Shinokubo Story

(2013) Utako Nomoto

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment