Person Details

Birthday: 1970-10-17 13:45:55

Aliases: J.C. MacKenzie

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Charles “J. C.” MacKenzie is a Canadian actor. He is known for his roles as Arnold Spivak in Steven Bochco's ABC television series Murder One (1995–1997), Reagan 'Normal' Ronald in James Cameron's Dark Angel television series (FOX from 2000—2002) and Ludlow in Martin Scorsese's The Aviator (2004).

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Counselor Richard Pace
Target Number One
Average
6

Target Number One

(2020) Arthur
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Griffin Welks
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Daren Sutter
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Doctor Bradley
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Average
8

The Trial of the Chicago 7

(2020) Thomas Foran
House of Cards
Average
8

House of Cards

(2013) Phil Langdon
The Hunt
Average
7

The Hunt

(2020) Paul

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Thomas Foran
Auther
Arthur
Paul
Fred Allen
2019 Prosecutor Jim Neal
Mickey
2017 Harrison Wellstone
2016 Dr. Mark Shea
Skip Fontaine
2013 Lucas Solomon
Dr. Arnold Spivak
Phil Langdon
2012 Daren Sutter
Mr. Phillips
Himself
2009 Tom
2008 Grossman
Griffin Welks
N/A
Mandelbrot
2006 Griff
Realtor
N/A
Ted Wendell
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 Ludlow
N/A
Co-Pilot
2003 N/A
2002 Rick Stevens
N/A
N/A
N/A
2001 Doctor Bradley
N/A
Todd
2000 N/A
Reagan Ronald
John
1999 Counselor Richard Pace
Brian Ackerman
N/A
Ed Baker
N/A
1998 Jones (Pentagon tank designer)
1997 Dr. Michael Reed
N/A
1996 Stan Davace
1995 Arnold Spivak
Medic Frank
Gas Man
1994 Geoffrey Donald Corry (voice)
1990 N/A
1989 Marty
1985 Gas Station Attendant
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment