Person Details

Birthday: 1961-09-24 15:37:06

Aliases: James Andrew Innes Dee

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bromley, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

British comedian.

Most Famous Work

Live at the Apollo
Average
8

Live at the Apollo

(2004) Creator
Lead Balloon
Average
7

Lead Balloon

(2006) Creator
High Season
Average
6

High Season

(1987) Stand In
Don't Sit in the Front Row
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jack Dee
2019 Self
2018 Self
2017 Himself
2016 Self
Oliver
Himself - Panelist
2015 Geoff
Himself
N/A
2014 N/A
Self
2013 Himself
Self
Self - Contestant
2011 Panelist
2010 Self
N/A
Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself - Judge
2009 N/A
Self
2007 Self
Judge Jeremy Harding
Self - Panellist
Self - Presenter
Self
2006 Rick Spleen
N/A
Warren
Self
2005 Himself
Self
N/A
2004 Self - Contestant
N/A
N/A
Nigel
Stephen Sharples MP
Guest presenter
2003 Himself - Panellist
N/A
2002 Himself
N/A
2001 Glen
Himself
2000 Himself
N/A
N/A
N/A
1999 Himself
N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
1994 Himself
1993 Self - Captain
Himself
1992 N/A
Himself
1990 Self - Panellist
1988 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Stand In
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment