Person Details

Birthday: 1963-01-20 04:00:44

Aliases: Jamie Denton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

James Denton (born January 20, 1963) is an American film and television actor, best known for his role on Desperate Housewives.

Most Famous Work

JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Bruce Carmichael
Face/Off
Average
7

Face/Off

(1997) Buzz
The Pretender
Average
7

The Pretender

(1996) Mr. Lyle
All Star Superman
Average
7

All Star Superman

(2011) Superman/Clark Kent
Grace Unplugged
Average
6

Grace Unplugged

(2013) Johnny Trey
4Closed
Average
4

4Closed

(2013) Jake Turner
The Pretender: Island of the Haunted
Average
7
The Pretender 2001
Average
7

The Pretender 2001

(2001) Mr. Lyle

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Steve
2019 Dr. Sam Radford
2018 Dr. Sam Radford
Joe Frederickson
2017 Dr. Sam Radford
2016 Dr. Sam Radford
Tom Brennan
Stewart Henry
2015 Dr. Sam Radford
Kyle
Cooper Brawn
2014 Drake
Carter McConnell
Narrator
2013 Johnny Trey
Jake Turner
2011 Superman/Clark Kent
2010 Kerouac Cowboy
N/A
2008 himself
N/A
2007 John Sullivan
N/A
Elmer Winslow
N/A
2006 N/A
Dr. Kessler
2005 N/A
2004 Mike Delfino
N/A
2003 John Kilmer
N/A
2002 Mr. Lyle
2001 N/A
Judge Augustus Ripley
Mr. Lyle
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
Buzz
1996 N/A
Mr. Lyle
1995 Bruce Carmichael
N/A
1993 Ray Higgs
1983 N/A
1964 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment