Person Details

Birthday: 1926-09-19 10:50:43

Death: 2020-03-02 10:50:43

Aliases: Louis James Lipton , Sir James Lipton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Writer and presenter of Inside the Actors Studio.

Most Famous Work

Capitol
Average
8

Capitol

(1982) Writer
Inside the Actors Studio
Average
8

Inside the Actors Studio

(1994) Writer

Acting

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1994 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment