Person Details

Birthday: 1973-09-18 22:15:13

Aliases: James Paul Marsden , Jimmy Marsden , Джеймс Марсден , 제임스 마스던 , Τζέιμς Μάρσντεν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

James Paul Marsden (born September 18, 1973) is an American actor, singer and former fashion model, best known for playing superhero Scott Summers / Cyclops in the X-Men film series.

Most Famous Work

Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Theodore "Teddy" Flood
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Average
8

X-Men: Days of Future Past

(2014) Scott Summers / Cyclops
The Loft
Average
6

The Loft

(2015) Chris Vanowen
The Notebook
Average
8

The Notebook

(2004) Lon Hammond Jr.
Superman Returns
Average
6

Superman Returns

(2006) Richard White
The Butler
Average
7

The Butler

(2013) John F. Kennedy
The Best of Me
Average
7

The Best of Me

(2014) Dawson Cole
The Box
Average
6

The Box

(2009) Arthur Lewis

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Phil Crane
Himself
Thomas Michael "Tom" Wachowski
2019 Steve Wood
2018 Hank (voice)
Warren Strobel
2017 Himself
Rex Honeycut
Adam
2016 Theodore "Teddy" Flood
2015 Himself
Oliver Lawless
Himself
Jim Spinch
Rowan
Scott
2014 Dawson Cole
Chris Vanowen
Rich Ruskin
Himself
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Gordon
2013 Jack Lime
Sir Brad Starlight
John F. Kennedy
Quince
Chuck Diamond
2012 Hunter
Trevor Graham
Bernard Franklin
2011 David Sumner
Fred
2010 Diggs (voice)
Oscar
2009 Barry
Arthur Lewis
2008 Rex
Prince Edward
Kevin Doyle
2007 Prince Edward
Corny Collins
2006 Himself
Himself
Richard White
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Tommy
Wendell Hatch
2005 Jonathan
2004 Lon Hammond Jr.
Dan
2003 Himself
Himself
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Himself
Himself
Himself
2002 Himself
Neal Oliver
2001 Cyclops (archive footage)
John Wilkes Booth
Jack Bartlett
2000 Himself
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Derrick Webb
1999 N/A
1998 Steve Clark
1997 Luka
Glenn Foy
N/A
Eddie (segment "The Hook")
Jake Walker
1996 Michael Haller
Doc Barker
Ricky Beckett
Himself - Presenter
1994 N/A
Jason
N/A
N/A
Tyler Cochran
1993 Eddie
N/A
Steven Willis
1983 N/A
1968 Terry
Tom Wachowski
Prince Edward
Stu Redman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment